ABOUT US

  HALL OF FAMERS

  DICK KADIS AWARD

  OTHER HONORS

  BANQUET INFO

  PAST BANQUETS

  EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

  RANDOM INDUCTEE

  WEBSITE CREDITS

  SUBMIT A NOMINATION

HALL OF FAMERS

Beaver County Sports Hall of Fame Mission Statement

There can be no dispute that, since the beginning of humanity, those persons making outstanding contributions to history are traditionally celebrated and remembered by their peers and those who follow them. Sports are part and parcel of the fabric of history. Sports heroes should be celebrated by that history. It is in this light, then, that the Beaver County Sports Hall of Fame attempts to celebrate and honor select persons who have heroically contributed to the sports world with integrity, sportsmanship, and character.

 

Click on a table heading to sort the list.

 

Inductee Sport Town Plaque Location Year
Abee, W Conway "Conk" Football Aliquippa Aliquippa 1993
Abercrombie, Rapheal Football Aliquippa Aliquippa 2008
Alberts, Sarge Administration Center Central Valley 2012
Alexander, Tom Coaching Monaca Monaca 1999
Aloi, Nicholas Basketball Midland Lincoln Park 2001
Alston, Dave Football Midland Lincoln Park 1976
Amalia, Bob Coaching Blackhawk Blackhawk 2011
Anderson, Bill Meritorious Beaver Beaver 1977
Anderson, Elmer Conservationist Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 2005
Anderson Oldaker, Dori Coaching Blackhawk Blackhawk 2009
Antonini, Frank Coaching Ambridge Ambridge 1992
Arbutina, Mike Administration Freedom Freedom 1996
Aschman, Carl Coaching Aliquippa Aliquippa 1976
Ashcroft, Rich All Around South Side South Side 1996
Aultman, Cliff Coaching Geneva Geneva 1977
Babich, Bob Coaching Aliquippa Aliquippa 2010
Babish, Robert Coaching Quigley Quigley 2007
Bailey, Don Officiating Monaca Monaca 1989
Baker, Frances "Skip" Aquatics Bridgewater Beaver 1983
Barrickman, Bob Broadcasting Beaver Beaver 2008
Beggs, Joe Baseball Aliquippa Aliquippa 1979
Belas, Charles "Chuck" Softball Aliquippa Aliquippa 1991
Bell, Charles Football Beaver Beaver 2007
Beltz, Jeff All Around Freedom Freedom 2008
Bemies, Charles Athletic Director Geneva Geneva 1992
Benden, Homer Baseball Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1987
Benedict, Frank Football Midland Lincoln Park 2008
Bentley, Hal All Around New Brighton New Brighton 2008
Berdell, John Coaching Beaver Beaver 1983
Berkman, Stan Coaching Monaca Monaca 1978
Bernardi, Tony All Around Midland Midland 2013
Best, Greg Football Blackhawk Blackhawk 1996
Bezuk, Bob Coaching Ambridge Ambridge 1995
Bianchi, Vic Coaching Ambridge Ambridge 1994
Bires, Mike Sports Journalism Hopewell Hopewell 2013
Bischoff, Paul Football Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1979
Black, Dick Coaching Midland Lincoln Park 1997
Blair, Bill Basketball Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1979
Blaney, Larry Conservationist Aliquippa Aliquippa 1980
Blum, Ed Horseshoes Darlington Beaver Falls 1989
Bolland, Kevin Motorsports New Brighton New Brighton 2010
Bolland Tanner, Janice Cycling New Brighton New Brighton 2003
Bombiani, Sam All Around Ambridge Ambridge 1991
Boykins, LaMont Football Quigley Quigley 2004
Brauch, Sig Coaching Beaver Beaver 2010
Brehany, Joe Baseball Aliquippa Aliquippa 1978
Bruno, Larry Coaching Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1979
Butler, Bill Track and Field Beaver Beaver 1976
Cable, Barney Basketball Rochester Rochester 1977
Calabria, Chad Basketball Aliquippa Aliquippa 1986
Calabria, Dante Basketball Blackhawk Blackhawk 2012
Cannon, Ellis Broadcasting Midland Lincoln Park 2010
Carper, Herb Track and Field Bridgewater Rochester 1978
Carver, Frank Athletic Director Beaver Beaver 1980
Casey, Dom Manager / Promoter Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1982
Casp, Mike Football Beaver Beaver 1986
Catanzarite, Jeff Football Monaca Monaca 2009
Caughey, Glenn Tennis Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 2000
Cepull, Francis "Lefty" Baseball Aliquippa Aliquippa 1995
Ceravolo, Joe Coaching Aliquippa Aliquippa 1989
Chan, Frank Coaching Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1988
Churovia, Dr Bob All Around Hopewell Hopewell 1995
Clarke, Lenny Basketball Monaca Monaca 2007
Colella, Joe Coaching Hopewell Hopewell 1987
Colella, Phil Football Rochester Rochester 1977
Collins, Dwight Football Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1994
Cook, Ron Sports Journalism Blackhawk Blackhawk 2012
Corbett, Ty Baseball Baden Ambridge 1982
Costanza, Willie Football Aliquippa Aliquippa 1996
Covert, Jim Football Conway Freedom 1996
Cramer, David J Sharp Shooter Hopewell Hopewell 1986
Cullen, David "Ham" Football Conway Freedom 1981
Cutri, Jim Coaching Beaver Beaver 1997
Cutrona, Joe Football Freedom Freedom 1981
D’Achille, Lou Football Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1986
D'Alessandris, Joe Coaching Aliquippa Aliquippa 2010
Damaska, Jack Baseball Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1985
Darak, John Golf Aliquippa Aliquippa 1993
Darroch, Ken Sharp Shooter Hopewell Hopewell 2002
Davis, Brad Basketball Monaca Monaca 1997
Davis, Mickey Basketball Monaca Monaca 1985
DeChellis, Ed Coaching Center Central Valley 2009
DeChellis, Mike Coaching Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 2007
DeLuca, Dick Football Monaca Monaca 1998
DeMarco, Geno Coaching New Brighton New Brighton 2005
Dennison, Glen Football Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1996
DePaul, Henry Football Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1987
DeVenzio, Chuck Coaching Ambridge Ambridge 2003
DeVenzio, Dick Basketball Ambridge Ambridge 1985
Diaddigo, Tom Manager / Promoter Aliquippa Aliquippa 1985
DiCioccio, Bill Strongman / Weightlifter Aliquippa Aliquippa 1989
Dickinson, Ray Billiards Rochester Rochester 1980
Dionisio, Ronald "Lefty" Officiating Rochester Rochester 2012
Ditka, Mike Football Aliquippa Aliquippa 1977
Dorsett, Tony Football Hopewell Hopewell 1994
Douds, Forrest "Jap" Football Rochester Rochester 1976
Doyle, Richard "Skip" Football Rochester Rochester 1981
Driscoll, Ed Coaching Quigley Quigley 2001
Dunn, Charley Boxing Ambridge Ambridge 1981
Durham, Jarrett Basketball Aliquippa Aliquippa 1983
Ebersberger, Jim Coaching Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1990
Edmiston, A Donald "Speed" Football Midland Lincoln Park 1989
Emrick, Mike "Doc" Broadcasting Geneva Geneva 2010
Ensworth, Scott Coaching Blackhawk CCBC 2010
Estermyer, Wilbur "Wib" Baseball Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1995
Evans, Robert "Bib" Track and Field Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1989
Farls, Dr Jack Football Freedom Freedom 1987
Farnan, Paul Coaching Midland Lincoln Park 2002
Feher, Gene Football Aliquippa Aliquippa 2003
Figley Renner, Jodi Golf Hopewell Hopewell 2002
Fitzgerald, Don Football Ambridge Ambridge 1998
Fleming, Bruce Football Monaca Monaca 2000
Florie, Karl Coaching Riverside Riverside 1993
Folins, Herman Boxing Ambridge Ambridge 2001
Ford, Jerry Athletic Director Monaca Monaca 1979
Fouse, John All Around Aliquippa Aliquippa 1998
Francona, John "Tito" Baseball New Brighton New Brighton 1978
Francona, Terry Baseball New Brighton New Brighton 1995
Frank, Dr James Basketball Aliquippa Aliquippa 1982
Frank, Willie Football Aliquippa Aliquippa 1997
Fullen, Jack Administration Blackhawk Blackhawk 1996
Gabal, Bill Golf Baden Ambridge 1988
Gaffney-Brosier, Mona Basketball Aliquippa Aliquippa 2008
Galupi II, Hal Football Ambridge Ambridge 2004
Gaona, Bob Football Ambridge Ambridge 1982
Gilbert, Sean Football Aliquippa Aliquippa 2009
Ginsburg, Hyman Basketball Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 2010
Girting, Steve Football Western Beaver Western Beaver 2008
Gnup, Frank "Knute" Football Aliquippa Aliquippa 1988
Gomory, Jim All Around Rochester Rochester 2003
Gordon, Walter Running Rochester Rochester 1983
Grant Jr, Forest Bay Basketball Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 2006
Grater, Mark Baseball Monaca Monaca 1999
Gratta, Vince Manager / Promoter Hopewell Hopewell 1988
Gratty, Eddie Coaching Conway Ambridge 1991
Grebb, Ted Football Ambridge Ambridge 2000
Greco, Vince Officiating Freedom Freedom 1992
Green, George Basketball Midland Lincoln Park 2004
Grimes Jr, Patrick "Paddy" Boxing Aliquippa Aliquippa 1980
Grimm, SR "Pop" Football Rochester Rochester 1981
Groth, Ernie Baseball Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1990
Guandolo, Alan Coaching Blackhawk Blackhawk 2009
Hamilton, Joe Coaching Blackhawk Blackhawk 1990
Harr, Gene Coaching Freedom Freedom 1998
Harris, Ollie Football New Brighton New Brighton 1985
Harris, Dr Woodford Track and Field Ambridge Ambridge 1989
Harvey, Ed Baseball Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1990
Heckathorne, OH Football Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1985
Heinrich, Norma Recreation Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1991
Henderson, Marques Football Aliquippa Aliquippa 2001
Henry, Jack Sports Journalism Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 2002
Heuring, Francis Edward Football Rochester Rochester 1983
Hill, Andrew "Jai" Football New Brighton New Brighton 2011
Hill, Simmie Basketball Midland Lincoln Park 1986
Hood, Franklin Football Monaca Monaca 1980
Hribar II, Frank Football Aliquippa Aliquippa 2001
Hubbard, Robert Cal Football Geneva Geneva 1976
Hudak, Ed Football Blackhawk Blackhawk 2013
Hult Howe, Judy Gymnastics Beaver Beaver 1976
Hurley, Tom Basketball New Brighton New Brighton 1988
Ingram, Jerald Coaching Beaver Beaver 2010
Irons, Jim Basketball Monaca Monaca 1992
Ivicek, Jim Gymnastics Rochester Rochester 1985
Jackson, Gabe Basketball New Brighton New Brighton 2012
Jackson, Oscar Basketball Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1992
Jakes, David Football Midland Lincoln Park 1989
James, George "Tookie" All Around Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1991
James, Ron "Po" Football New Brighton New Brighton 1982
Janicki, Bernie Basketball Ambridge Ambridge 1987
Jeter, Joy Basketball Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 2005
Johnson, Ed Coaching Blackhawk Blackhawk 1987
Jones, John Paul Meritorious Beaver Beaver 1976
Jones, Roger Track and Field Aliquippa Aliquippa 1981
Jula, Mark Coaching Ambridge Ambridge 2006
Jurkowski, Cyril Baseball Ambridge Ambridge 1990
Kamzelski, Dr Ron Football Baden Ambridge 1988
Karas Jr., Michael Football Midland Midland 2013
Karcis, Adam Football Monaca Monaca 1984
Karcis, John Football Monaca Monaca 1977
Karwoski, Jim All Around Freedom Freedom 1998
Kaufman, Frank Basketball Ambridge Ambridge 2001
Kinkead, Pete Basketball Monaca Monaca 1983
Kirkpatrick, Tom Baseball Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 2002
Kisiday, George Football Ambridge Ambridge 2000
Klages, Fred Baseball Ambridge Ambridge 1985
Klutka, Nick Football New Brighton New Brighton 1981
Koman, Bill Football Hopewell Hopewell 1978
Kosanovich, Bronco Coaching Aliquippa Aliquippa 1993
Kozlina, Mike Swimming Hopewell Hopewell 2011
Kotouch Pane, Allison Running Ambridge Ambridge 2001
Krivoshia, Mike Football Midland Lincoln Park 2012
Krouse, Len Football Rochester Rochester 1984
Krzemienski, Tom Football Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1998
Kuvinka, Scott Baseball Hopewell Hopewell 2001
Kuzma, Hank Coaching Midland Lincoln Park 1981
Lake, Herb Basketball Midland Lincoln Park 2003
Laney, Chet (Laniewski) All Around Ambridge Ambridge 2013
Larrick, Johnny Boxing Ambridge Ambridge 1986
Law, Ty Football Aliquippa Aliquippa 2011
Lawrence, Bob Baseball Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 2001
Lehman, Dr John Sports Medicine Rochester Rochester 2006
Leiper, Lenny Officiating Blackhawk Blackhawk 2011
Liggett, Bob Football Aliquippa Aliquippa 1984
Lindsay, Chris Baseball Monaca Monaca 1980
Linkovich, Mike Trainer Monaca Monaca 1983
Lippe, Nate Coaching Aliquippa Aliquippa 1979
Loeffler, Fred Coaching Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1984
Loeffler, Ken Coaching Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1977
Lonnett, Joe Coaching Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1980
Lucci, Mike Football Ambridge Ambridge 1979
Maddrey, Joe Basketball Aliquippa Aliquippa 1991
Makowiecki, Alex Football Monaca Monaca 1991
Mancini, Richard All Around Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 2007
Mann, Richard Coaching Aliquippa Aliquippa 1999
Maravich, "Pistol" Pete Basketball Aliquippa Aliquippa 1990
Maravich, Press Coaching Aliquippa Aliquippa 1978
Marchionda, Bruce Swimming Quigley Quigley 2007
Marocco, Frank Coaching Aliquippa Aliquippa 1987
Marquette, Clayton "Bud" Coaching Ambridge Ambridge 1978
Matsook, Dan Coaching Rochester Rochester 2006
Matsook, Gene Coaching Rochester Rochester 2009
Mazza, John Golf Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1995
McCandless, Jake Football Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 2000
McCarty, Pam Coaching Riverside Riverside 2011
McCreery, Tom Baseball Beaver Beaver 1992
McDonald, Bill Coaching Hopewell Hopewell 2000
McKee, Paul Football Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1981
McMillen, Rich Sports Medicine Blackhawk Blackhawk 2004
McMillin, Alvin Nuget "Bo" Coaching Geneva Geneva 1983
McNie, James "Red" Coaching Aliquippa Aliquippa 1995
Meddock, Dale Coaching Ambridge Ambridge 1986
Medich, George "Doc" Baseball Hopewell Hopewell 1987
Merriman, David "Wills" Officiating Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1991
Merriman, Dr W Clair All Around Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1989
Mesing, Max Golf Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 2004
Michelosen, John Coaching Ambridge Ambridge 1976
Milanovich, Fred Coaching Aliquippa Aliquippa 1995
Milanovich Jr, Sam Coaching Aliquippa Aliquippa 2003
Milanovich Sr, Sam Coaching Aliquippa Aliquippa 1982
Miller, John Coaching Blackhawk Blackhawk 2002
Miller, Mel All Around New Brighton New Brighton 1998
Miller, Sean Basketball Blackhawk Blackhawk 2009
Mills, Richard J Football Beaver Beaver 2000
Montini, Art Strongman / Weightlifter Aliquippa Aliquippa 1988
Moore, Bill "Red" Football Rochester Rochester 1980
Moore, Winfield "Winny" Track and Field Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1981
Mrvosh, George Manager / Promoter Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1981
Mutscheller, Jim Football Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1976
Nadzak, Walt All Around Ambridge Ambridge 1998
Namath, Joe Football Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1982
Nesmith, Troy Basketball Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 2013
Nichol, Dave Coaching Monaca Monaca 1990
Niedbala, Rich Coaching Western Beaver Western Beaver 1998
Nobile, Leo Football Ambridge Ambridge 1980
Odlivak, Nick Football Aliquippa Aliquippa 1991
Oliastro, Dan Coaching Riverside Riverside 2007
Olkowski, Ed Coaching Midland Lincoln Park 1984
Ostrowski Jr, Walt Coaching Ambridge Ambridge 2003
Palka, Eugene L Baseball Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 2007
Parilli, Vito "Babe" Football Rochester Rochester 1976
Parise, Bill Administration Rochester Rochester 2012
Parker, Cliff Coaching Aliquippa Aliquippa 2011
Pearson, Alex Baseball Rochester Rochester 1979
Peel, Jim Football Blackhawk Blackhawk 2004
Peete, Dick Basketball Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1986
Pelaia, Ernie Boxing Monaca Monaca 2006
Peluso, Eugene "Battling Terry" Boxing New Brighton New Brighton 2011
Peluso, Lyle Football New Brighton New Brighton 1997
Petchel, John Coaching Midland Lincoln Park 1984
Petruny, Joe All Around Geneva Geneva 2013
Petrosky, Arthur "Tubby" Baseball Midland Lincoln Park 1988
Pfeifer, Donna Coaching Ambridge Ambridge 1999
Piatt, Doug Baseball Beaver Beaver 2008
Pietrandrea, Pete Coaching Center Central Valley 2006
Pipkin, Chris Basketball New Brighton New Brighton 2011
Pitts, Ernie Football Aliquippa Aliquippa 1980
Podbielski, Dave Coaching Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 2013
Podbielski, Ruth Athletic Director Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 2001
Pokorny, Frank Football Center Central Valley 2003
Pompeani, Bob Broadcasting Hopewell Hopewell 2007
Powell, Major J "Loggie" Football Aliquippa Aliquippa 1989
Price, Carmie Boxing Baden Ambridge 1985
Pritchard, Otto Coaching Monaca Monaca 1991
Pucevich, Whitey Bowling Aliquippa Aliquippa 1994
Pukach, Joe Basketball Aliquippa Aliquippa 1999
Pupi, Dr Paul Football Monaca Monaca 1986
Pyecha, Jack Baseball Monaca Monaca 1994
Radakovich, Dan Athletic Director Center Central Valley 2008
Raich, Matt Football Monaca Monaca 2005
Raich, Mike Football Monaca Monaca 2004
Rains, Dan Football Hopewell Hopewell 1994
Reddinger, Jan Coaching Hopewell Hopewell 2013
Reigel, Bill Basketball Monaca Monaca 1982
Richey, Donna Coaching Aliquippa Aliquippa 1992
Ripper, Carol Coaching New Brighton New Brighton 2005
Rose, Ed Sports Journalism Beaver Beaver 2012
Ross, Butch Coaching Hopewell Hopewell 1994
Ross, Chuck Coaching Aliquippa Aliquippa 1988
Rowan, Ron Basketball Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 2005
Rubenstein, Moe Coaching Ambridge Ambridge 1977
Ryan, Karlin "Butch" Football Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1985
Sakal, Tom Football Aliquippa Aliquippa 2004
Scanlon, Kevin Football Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 2005
Scassa Jr, Alex Manager / Promoter Rochester Rochester 2002
Scassa Sr, Alex Manager / Promoter Monaca Monaca 1978
Schachern, Leland Coaching Monaca Monaca 1977
Sebastian, Mike "Lefty" Football Ambridge Ambridge 2007
Shaffalo, Bill Bowling Aliquippa Aliquippa 1978
Shaffer, Tim Motorsports Hopewell Hopewell 2011
Shanks, Howard Baseball Monaca Monaca 1978
Sheffield, Cal Basketball New Brighton New Brighton 1980
Sheffield, Don Basketball New Brighton New Brighton 2003
Short, Dan "Peep" Football Aliquippa Aliquippa 2005
Shovlin, Chris Broadcasting Midland Lincoln Park 2006
Signore, Ossie Coaching Center Central Valley 1993
Singer, Curt Football Hopewell Hopewell 1999
Sipes, Jana Track and Field Beaver Beaver 1994
Skorupan, John Football Beaver Beaver 1987
Slappy, Larry Basketball Midland Lincoln Park 2012
Smaltz, Bill Football Aliquippa Aliquippa 1984
Smartz, Joe Coaching Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1993
Snitger, Ed Coaching Beaver Beaver 2006
Stala, Dom Football Aliquippa Aliquippa 1997
Stewart, Joy Volleyball Ambridge Ambridge 2012
Suder, Pete "Pecky" Baseball Aliquippa Aliquippa 1976
Suder, Rick Basketball Center Central Valley 2002
Susnell, Frank "Young" Boxing Rochester Rochester 2009
Szafaryn, Len Football Ambridge Ambridge 1979
Tarquinio, Pat Coaching Beaver Beaver 1982
Taylor, Bob Football Ambridge Ambridge 1992
Taylor Sr, Haywood Track and Field Bridgewater Beaver 1981
Temerario, Tim Coaching New Brighton New Brighton 1980
Thomas, John Basketball Aliquippa Aliquippa 2013
Thompson, Col Joe Football Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1977
Thornhill, Claude "Tiny" Football Beaver Beaver 1978
Tipper, William All Around Aliquippa Aliquippa 2006
Toncic, Ivan Football Midland Lincoln Park 1999
Tonti, Joe Strongman / Weightlifter Midland Lincoln Park 1978
Toy, Jim Baseball Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1998
Tronzo, Joe Sports Journalism Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 2009
Turconi, Teri Gymnastics Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 2005
Ujevich Bellhy, Jan Swimming Center Central Valley 1992
Ulinski, Ed Football Ambridge Ambridge 1990
Ulinski, Harry Football Ambridge Ambridge 1993
Ulinski, Ray Football Ambridge Ambridge 1997
Ursida, Joe Coaching New Brighton New Brighton 2004
Van Lier, Norm Basketball Midland Lincoln Park 1984
Veltri, Lou Basketball Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1984
Verbanic, Joe Baseball Hopewell Hopewell 1999
Vetica, Dave Basketball Riverside Riverside 2006
Vinovich Sr, William "Butch" Officiating Midland Lincoln Park 1988
Vlasic, Al Basketball Monaca Monaca 1983
Vlasic, Mark Football Center Central Valley 1999
Vukson, Pete Golf Beaver Beaver 1989
Wagner, Dr J Huber Football Monaca Monaca 1976
Walker, Myron Basketball Aliquippa Aliquippa 2010
Walton, Frank "Tiger" Coaching Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1977
Walton, Joe Football Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1977
Washington, Rocky Football Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 2008
Watterson, Bob Polo Darlington Blackhawk 1992
Welch, Jack Strongman / Weightlifter Aliquippa Aliquippa 1987
White, Harold M "Whitey" Manager / Promoter Hopewell Hopewell 1990
Whitted Sr, John E "Skip" Boxing Ambridge Ambridge 1994
Wilson, Chuck Broadcasting Geneva Geneva 1981
Woodeshick, Hal Baseball Monaca Monaca 1979
Wrona, Brownie Coaching Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1987
Wuycik, Denny Basketball Ambridge Ambridge 1983
Yannessa, Don Coaching Aliquippa Aliquippa 1988
Yanosich, Matt Football Midland Lincoln Park 2009
Yarosz, Ed Boxing Monaca Monaca 1982
Yarosz, Teddy Boxing Monaca Monaca 1976
Yarosz, Tommy Boxing Monaca Monaca 1978
Young, Candy Track and Field Beaver Falls Beaver Falls 1994
Yukica, Joe Coaching Midland Lincoln Park 1984
Yukica, Stan Basketball Midland Lincoln Park 1986
Zanieski, Stan All Around Rochester Rochester 1986
Zaremba, Pete Track and Field Aliquippa Aliquippa 1977
Zatezalo, George "Butch" Basketball Center Central Valley 1985
Zerilla, Jim Baseball Ambridge Ambridge 1992
Zerilla, Joe Coaching Ambridge Ambridge 1979
Zernich, Mickey Basketball Aliquippa Aliquippa 1987
Zernich, Steve All Around Aliquippa Aliquippa 2002
Zielinski, Bob "Concrete" All Around Midland Lincoln Park 1980
Zigerelli, Larry Basketball Monaca Monaca 1989
Zopf, Bill Basketball Monaca Monaca 1988